Transaction #34200 · Form 4 · 0001244438-26-000006

OLD SECOND BANCORP INC · Other acquisition · Old Second Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock

OLD SECOND BANCORP INC · Transacted August 10, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OLD SECOND BANCORP INC records an other acquisition involving Old Second Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock on August 10, 2026. The reported quantity was 11.8801. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000357173
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code L
Quantity acquired
11.8801
Reported price
25.38
Reference value
301.516938
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,319.6382
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 5:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OSBC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of cash dividends paid on shares of the Issuer's common stock held in the Reporting Person's individual retirement account, under a dividend reinvestment feature offered by the account custodian. The custodian's reinvestment feature is not a plan sponsored by the Issuer. These acquisitions were not previously reported because of an administrative oversight, and are reported herein to correct the omission.
F2
The amount of securities beneficially owned represents the Reporting Person's holdings in her individual retirement account as of the date hereof, after giving effect to all dividend reinvestment transactions reported herein. The transactions reported herein were not previously reported.
F3
The Reporting Person additionally beneficially owns 15,430 shares through her living trust as of October 15, 2026. This amount reflects her current trust holdings and supersedes the trust balance previously reported.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.