Transaction #34207 · Form 4 · 0001402348-26-000020

Snowflake Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Snowflake Inc. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Snowflake Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001640147
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
8.88
Reference value
2,664,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
319,024
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 6:59 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SNOW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 19, 2025.
F2
Includes shares to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more restricted stock units.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $310.705 to $311.695, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in these footnotes.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $311.725 to $312.690, inclusive.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $312.745 to $313.680, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $313.755 to $314.750, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $314.760 to $315.750, inclusive.
F8
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $315.760 to $316.755, inclusive.
F9
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $316.760 to $317.750, inclusive.
F10
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $317.760 to $318.745, inclusive.
F11
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $318.830 to $319.820, inclusive.
F12
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $319.860 to $320.270, inclusive.
F13
The shares are held by the Slootman Living Trust dated 9/8/1999 for which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
F14
The shares are held by the Slootman Grandchildren's Trust dated 7/28/2022 for which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
F15
The shares are held by the Slootman 2023 Children's Trust dated 9/25/2023 for which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
F16
The shares are held by the F. Slootman 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated 12/3/2024 for which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
F17
The shares are held by the B. Slootman 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated 12/3/2024 for which the Reporting Person's spouse is the trustee.
F18
The stock option is fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.