Transaction #3421 · Form 4 · 0000882184-25-000065

HORTON D R INC /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HORTON D R INC /DE/ · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HORTON D R INC /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 47,917. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000882184
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
47,917
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
346,583
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 2:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DHI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents payment or settlement in DHI common stock related to performance bonuses for the period ending September 30, 2025.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of DHI common stock upon vesting.
F3
These shares were surrendered to issuer to cover tax obligations of the 56,400 shares of DHI common stock referenced in note 1 above.
F4
The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning October 29, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.