Transaction #34220 · Form 4 · 0001493839-26-000005

Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share

Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 16, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on October 16, 2026. The reported quantity was 28. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001880613
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
28
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
187
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 4:14 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of DRCT's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, upon settlement.
F2
Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities associated with the reported vesting of restricted stock units for 28 shares.
F3
On October 16, 2023, the reporting person was granted 84 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. 33% of the restricted stock units vested on October 16, 2024, an additional 33% of the restricted stock units vested on October 16, 2025, and the remaining balance of 34% of the restricted stock units vested on October 16, 2026. Vesting will be accelerated upon certain termination of employment events and upon a "Change in Control" (as defined in the Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan). This grant was previously reported as covering 18,650 restricted stock units, but was adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Splits.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.