Transaction #34262 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-066758
Innventure, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Innventure, Inc. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Innventure, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,818,182. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Innventure, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002001557
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,818,182
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,818,182
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2026, 5:45 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stober Eric ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001592683
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Restricted Stock Units (the "RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person under the Innventure, Inc. 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") in connection with his appointment as Chief Financial Officer of Innventure, Inc. ("the "Issuer") and in accordance with the Reporting Person's employment letter. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on October 19, 2027, October 19, 2028 and October 19, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer until the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.