Transaction #34310 · Form 4 · 0002058897-26-000318
Grupo Cibest S.A. · Stock award · Units in Grupo Cibest Equity Securities Fund
Grupo Cibest S.A. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Grupo Cibest S.A. records a stock award involving Units in Grupo Cibest Equity Securities Fund on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 244.62. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Grupo Cibest S.A.
- Company CIK
- 0002058897
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 244.62
- Reported price
- 9.88
- Reference value
- 2,416.8456
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,579.5803
- Ownership description
- Director Voluntary Pension Fund Units
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2026, 11:42 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jaramillo Mejia Ricardo ↗
Director
CIK 0002121522
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Shares and Preferred Shares
- Underlying quantity
- Not reported
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported securities represent units held by the reporting person in an institutional voluntary pension fund sponsored by the issuer and administered by an independent third-party manager. The fund is unitized and invests primarily in Grupo Cibest common and preferred shares, together with a small amount of cash. The reporting person does not have voting or investment discretion with respect to the assets held by the fund. The reported units were credited pursuant to a voluntary cash contribution to the fund, are not purchased at a fixed or negotiated price, and are payable solely in cash based on the value of the fund on the date of withdrawal. The number of Grupo Cibest shares economically attributable to the units cannot be determined until the date of withdrawal. The price of a Unit on October 19, 2026 was COP 31,394.8120 equal to approximately $9.88 per Unit using a conversion rate of COP 3,174.67 per $1.
- F2
- The instrument has no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.