Transaction #34324 · Form 4 · 0002109337-26-000012

OBOOK HOLDINGS INC. · Purchase · Class A Common Shares

OBOOK HOLDINGS INC. · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OBOOK HOLDINGS INC. records a purchase involving Class A Common Shares on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 12,192. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002025416
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
12,192
Reported price
4.2681 · See footnotes
Reference value
52,036.6752
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,137,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2026, 7:31 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OWLS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of US$4.2681. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$4.1250 to US$4.4199, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.