Transaction #34449 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008483
Nuveen Municipal Credit Opportunities Fund · Purchase · Common Stock
Nuveen Municipal Credit Opportunities Fund · Transacted October 20, 2026 · Filed October 22, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nuveen Municipal Credit Opportunities Fund records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 20, 2026. The reported quantity was 450. The filing date is October 22, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001774342
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 450
- Reported price
- 8.25
- Reference value
- 3,712.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,250
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 22, 2026, 3:49 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jones Nathaniel T. ↗
Vice President
CIK 0001677581
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares acquired upon exercise of subscription rights allocated to the reporting person in the prorata rights offering conducted by the issuer. The acquisition of the rights by the reporting person was exemptfrom Section 16 by virtue of rule 16a-9(b) and the acquisition of shares by the reporting person upon exercise of the rights was exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of Section 16(b)-6(b).
Remarks
jonespoa.txt
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.