Transaction #3449 · Form 4 · 0001042021-25-000005

COMPASS Pathways plc · Stock award · Share Option (Right to Buy)

COMPASS Pathways plc · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for COMPASS Pathways plc records a stock award involving Share Option (Right to Buy) on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,000. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001816590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
52,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
52,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 6:57 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMPS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
52,000
Conversion / exercise price
6.33
Exercise date
November 29, 2025
Expiration date
October 28, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments over three years, with the first tranche vesting and becoming exercisable on November 29, 2025.
F2
The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.