Transaction #34493 · Form 4 · 0001718133-26-000005
XAI Floating Rate & Alternative Income Trust · Purchase · Common Shares of Beneficial Ownership
XAI Floating Rate & Alternative Income Trust · Transacted October 21, 2026 · Filed October 22, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for XAI Floating Rate & Alternative Income Trust records a purchase involving Common Shares of Beneficial Ownership on October 21, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is October 22, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001703079
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- 17.07
- Reference value
- 34,140
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 114,357
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 22, 2026, 4:49 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Spence John Yogi ↗
Vice President
CIK 0001718133
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the issuer's 1 for 5 reverse split effective March 20, 2026.
- F2
- Includes shares received through the XFLT Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.