Transaction #3451 · Form 4 · 0001083269-25-000012

Nauticus Robotics, Inc. · Conversion · Common Stock, par value U.S. $0.0001

Nauticus Robotics, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nauticus Robotics, Inc. records a conversion involving Common Stock, par value U.S. $0.0001 on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,144,295. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849820
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
2,144,295
Reported price
1.76
Reference value
3,773,959.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,150,716
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 6:43 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KITT · NasdaqKITTW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The amount reported also includes 6,421 additional shares (the "Earnout Shares") of the Issuer's common stock issuable to the Reporting Person on or before September 9, 2027, pursuant to certain earnout conditions, as described in the Merger Agreement (as defined in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on September 23, 2022).
F2
The shares of the Issuer's common stock reported herein as being beneficially owned by the Reporting Person consists of the Earnout Shares and 2,144,295 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired on October 28, 2025 by the Reporting Person in connection with the exercise of its right to convert $3,000,000 of outstanding principal amount of loans, together with accrued interest, made pursuant to that certain Senior Secured Term Loan Agreement, dated as of September 18, 2023, by and among the Issuer, the collateral agent and the other lenders party thereto (as amended, the "Convertible Note"). Loans made pursuant to the Convertible Note were convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a conversion price of $1.76 per share.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.