Transaction #3458 · Form 4 · 0001174850-25-000061

NICOLET BANKSHARES INC · Purchase · Common Stock

NICOLET BANKSHARES INC · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NICOLET BANKSHARES INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 240. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001174850
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
240
Reported price
115.84
Reference value
27,801.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
32,947
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 3:13 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NIC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 44 shares acquired under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan, since my previous Form 4 filing dated June 10, 2025. I own a total of 439 shares in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan as of the date of this report.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.