Transaction #3462 · Form 4 · 0001189014-25-000005

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,500. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000872589
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,500
Reported price
520.01
Reference value
3,380,065
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,852
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 4:09 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REGN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 650 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $652.31 to $652.94. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F2
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 2,735 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $653.05 to $653.98. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F3
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 1,915 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $654.01 to $654.93. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F4
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 100 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $655.02 to $655.16. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F5
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 712 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $656.33 to $656.93. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F6
Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 388 shares of Company stock on October 29, 2025 at prices ranging from $657.02 to $657.78. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 29, 2025 at each separate price.
F7
The stock option vested in three equal annual installments, commencing one year after the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.