Transaction #3491 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-261005
Blackstone Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Blackstone Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Blackstone Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,170. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Blackstone Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001393818
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 13,170
- Reported price
- 151.23 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,991,699.1
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 55,006
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 5:26 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BREYER JAMES ↗
Director
CIK 0001194696
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.775 to $151.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.