Transaction #3492 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-261169
TKO Group Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
TKO Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TKO Group Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,046. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TKO Group Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001973266
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,046
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 370,138
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 8:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Johnson Dwayne D. ↗
Director
CIK 0002004737
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.
- F2
- On January 23, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 193,115 RSUs, one half of which vested on December 31, 2024. The remaining portion of the RSUs vest in two substantially equal monthly installments on the last day of the month through December 31, 2025. These RSUs are subject to potential acceleration or forfeiture in accordance with the terms of that certain Restricted Stock Unit Grant Notice and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement, dated as of January 22, 2024, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.