Transaction #350 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-044986
Lovesac Co · Purchase · Common Stock, $0.00001 par value
Lovesac Co · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lovesac Co records a purchase involving Common Stock, $0.00001 par value on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lovesac Co
- Company CIK
- 0001701758
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000
- Reported price
- 14.41
- Reference value
- 14,410
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 175,110
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:28 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nelson Shawn David ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001730879
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported shares are held by The LDPV Holding Trust, dated October 1, 2018, of which the reporting person's spouse is trustee and the reporting person has sole authority over the disposition of the shares of the Issuer held by the trust.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.