Transaction #35025 · Form 4 · 0002050422-26-000017
Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted August 11, 2026 · Filed October 26, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on August 11, 2026. The reported quantity was 399,746. The filing date is October 26, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lycia Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001806540
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 399,746
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 399,746
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 26, 2026, 6:58 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bachrodt Amy ↗
Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner
CIK 0002050422
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 399,746
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3.7
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- August 10, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Exchange Act in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and the transaction is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).
- F2
- The options vest as to 1/4 of the total award on June 2, 2027, and an additional 1/48 of the total award will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.