Transaction #35028 · Form 4 · 0002066961-26-000002
CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock Units
CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. · Transacted October 24, 2026 · Filed October 26, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock Units on October 24, 2026. The reported quantity was 707. The filing date is October 26, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000039263
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 707
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 707
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 26, 2026, 5:22 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pullin Ericka Lynn ↗
GEVP, Culture & People Dev.
CIK 0002066961
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, $0.01 par value
- Underlying quantity
- 707
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 5.489 shares acquired from a Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Cullen/Frost common stock.
- F3
- Cliff vested three years from the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.