Transaction #3512 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008845
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,841. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000874766
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 7,841
- Reported price
- 51.87
- Reference value
- 406,712.67
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 26,240.962
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 4:26 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rodden Lori A ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001790524
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Price reflected is the weighted average sale price for shares sold. The range of sales prices for the transactions reported was $122.40 - $122.54 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F3
- The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F4
- One-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F5
- One-third of the options became exercisable on February 27, 2025, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2026 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2027, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F6
- One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2026, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2027 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2028, the third anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.