Transaction #3520 · Form 4 · 0001339498-25-000004

X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,329,154. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001501697
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,329,154
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,329,154
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 4:42 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

XFOR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,329,154
Conversion / exercise price
1.42
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
August 12, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents stock options granted to the Reporting Person on August 12, 2025, which were subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied on October 29, 2025. One third of the shares subject to the option shall vest on August 12, 2026, with the remainder vesting in equal installments each successive month thereafter for a period of 24 months, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.