Transaction #355 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045000
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Share Unit
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Share Unit on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,272. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001317685
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,272
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,272
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:35 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Trott Byron D ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001472182
- BDT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001510974
- BDTP GP, LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001540177
- BDT Badger Holdings, LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002014505
- BDTCP GP II-A, L.P. ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002085916
- BDTCP GP II, Co. ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002085917
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 7,272
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This Form 4 is jointly filed by BDTBH, BDTCP GP II-A, L.P. ("BDTCP GP II-A"), BDTCP GP II, Co. ("BDTCP GP II"), BDT Capital Partners, LLC ("BDTCP"), BDTP GP, LLC ("BDTP") and Byron D. Trott. BDTCP wholly owns its shares through the investment fund BDTBH. The managing member of BDTBH is BDTCP GP II-A, of which its general partner is BDTCP GP II. The sole member of BDTCP GP II is BDTCP, of which the managing member is BDTP. Byron D. Trott is the sole member of BDTP. Each of BDTCP GP II-A, BDTCP GP II, BDTCP, BDTP and Mr. Trott may be deemed to have indirect voting and investment control over the shares held by BDTBH. Voting and investment determinations with respect to the shares held by BDTBH are made by an investment committee of BDT & MSD Partners, LLC ("BDT & MSD") comprised of Byron D. Trott, Dan Jester, Gregg Lemkau, San Orr, Robert Platek, Amy Ennesser, Genevieve Hovde, Douglas Londal, Robert Verigan, Greg Olafson and a rotating non-voting observer. (cont'd in fn 2)
- F2
- (cont'd from fn 1) Accordingly, each of the foregoing entities and individuals may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by BDTBH. Each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. The address for BDTBH, BDTCP GP II-A, BDTCP GP II, BDTCP, BDTP and Mr. Trott is BDT & MSD, 401 North Michigan Avenue, Suite 3100, Chicago, IL 60611. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interests therein. This Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any reporting person hereunder is the beneficial owner of any of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), or for any other purpose. (cont'd in fn 3)
- F3
- (con't from fn 2) Robert L. Verigan is a Partner of BDT & MSD, an affiliate of BDTCP, and is a director of the Issuer. By virtue of his service on the Board of Directors of the issuer as a representative of BDTCP, for purposes of Section 16, the reporting persons may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer.
- F4
- The restricted share unit ("RSU") awards were granted on October 10, 2025. The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) a Change of Control, subject to continued service on such vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date.
- F5
- Represents shares of Common Stock pursuant to an award of RSUs granted to Robert L. Verigan in connection with his service as a director. Mr. Verigan has automatically assigned all rights, title and interest in the RSUs reported herein to BDT Badger Holdings LLC ("BDTBH").
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.