Transaction #3555 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-020429

Fabric.AI, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy

Fabric.AI, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Fabric.AI, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,723. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001086745
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
22,723
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,723
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 5:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FABC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
22,723
Conversion / exercise price
6.25
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 31, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The stock options vest as follows: (i) 75% vested upon the date of grant; and (ii) 25% will vest on December 31, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by or providing services to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.