Transaction #359 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045029
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for InfuSystem Holdings, Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- InfuSystem Holdings, Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001337013
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,500
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,331
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 6:37 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Funke Jerod ↗
EVP-Chief HR Officer
CIK 0001998115
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the withholding of the Issuer's common stock for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of the common stock issued on October 9, 2025
- F2
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F3
- These restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on October 9, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.