Transaction #3597 · Form 4 · 0001663507-25-000007
Primoris Services Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Primoris Services Corp · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Primoris Services Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 302. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Primoris Services Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001361538
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 302
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,158
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 5:35 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wagner Patricia K ↗
Director
CIK 0001663507
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The non-employee director compensation program adopted by the Board in May 2011 and updated July 2024, provides for the issuance of restricted stock with a value of $37,500. The price per share was based on the average closing price during September 2025, resulting in a grant of 302 shares of stock. The shares of stock cannot be sold for a period of twelve months from the date of grant.
- F2
- On October 29, 2025, the reporting person transferred 615 shares of PRIM common stock to the Wagner Family Trust dated March 24, 2008 for no consideration. The reporting person is the trustee of the trust, and the reporting person and members of her immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.
- F3
- These shares are owned directly by the Wagner Family Trust dated March 24, 2008 and indirectly by Patricia K. Wagner.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.