Transaction #360 · Form 4 · 0001628328-25-000004

OSI SYSTEMS INC · Stock award · Common Stock

OSI SYSTEMS INC · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OSI SYSTEMS INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 207. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001039065
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
207
Reported price
241.5
Reference value
49,990.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,956
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 3:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OSIS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares are restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the OSI Systems, Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Incentive Award Plan. Vesting and amount of shares are subject to achievement of performance targets.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.