Transaction #36008 · Form 4 · 0001736979-26-000025

PagerDuty, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PagerDuty, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2026 · Filed October 30, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PagerDuty, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is October 30, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001568100
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
7.43
Reference value
22,290
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,437,541
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2026, 5:21 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PD · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025.
F2
A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units.
F3
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.05 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The option becomes exercisable as follows: (a) 13,458 shares of 26,916 shares subject to the incentive stock option first become exercisable on January 1 in each of 2021 and 2022; and (b) 713,084 shares first become exercisable on 7/10/2018, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the part (b) shares vests on the 12-month anniversary of 7/10/2018 and 1/48th of the part (b) shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.