Transaction #36036 · Form 4 · 0001829340-26-000014

AleAnna, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

AleAnna, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2026 · Filed October 30, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AleAnna, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 41,162. The filing date is October 30, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001845123
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
41,162
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,340
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2026, 7:39 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ANNA · NasdaqANNAW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis
F2
Represents restricted stock units granted by AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the reporting person pursuant to the AleAnna, Inc. 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2025 Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the "Committee"). The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments, with one-third of the restricted stock units vesting on October 29, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively, provided that the reporting is employed by or providing services to the Issuer or subsidiary through each such date.
F3
Represents restricted stock units granted by the Issuer to the reporting person pursuant to the 2025 Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) October 29, 2026, or (ii) the next annual meeting of the stockholders; provided that such annual meeting of the stockholders occurs at least 52 weeks following the prior annual meeting of the stockholders; and further provided that the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Issuer or subsidiary through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.