Transaction #36055 · Form 4 · 0002055015-26-000019
LITTELFUSE INC /DE · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LITTELFUSE INC /DE · Transacted October 29, 2026 · Filed October 30, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LITTELFUSE INC /DE records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,112. The filing date is October 30, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LITTELFUSE INC /DE
- Company CIK
- 0000889331
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,112
- Reported price
- 251.82
- Reference value
- 280,023.84
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,213
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2026, 4:21 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ruppel David ↗
SVP & GM Transportation Bus.
CIK 0002055015
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $404.07 to $404.75, inclusive. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
- F2
- The option for 3,337 shares vests in increments of one third annually beginning on the first anniversary of the August 14, 2024 date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.