Transaction #36058 · Form 4 · 0002084269-26-000003
AleAnna, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
AleAnna, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2026 · Filed October 30, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AleAnna, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 13,317. The filing date is October 30, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AleAnna, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001845123
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,317
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 32,497
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2026, 7:24 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ronald Ivan Edward ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002084269
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Due to an administrative error, the total number of shares stated to be beneficially owned in the prior Form 4 filed on August 17, 2026 inadvertently included unvested restricted stock units in Table I, Column 5, which resulted in an overstatement of the total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. The total in Table I, Column 5 has been corrected to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- Represents restricted stock units granted by AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the reporting person pursuant to the AleAnna, Inc. 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2025 Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the "Committee"). The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments, with one-third of the restricted stock units vesting on October 29, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively, provided that the reporting is employed by or providing services to the Issuer or subsidiary through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.