Transaction #3619 · Form 4 · 0001819810-25-000241
Redwire Corp · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
Redwire Corp · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Redwire Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,109. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Redwire Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001819810
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 19,109
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 19,109
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 31, 2025, 4:17 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HAYES DOROTHY D ↗
Director
CIK 0001142619
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Consists of restricted stock units which vest in full on October 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.