Transaction #3631 · Form 4 · 0001853730-25-000009

Navan, Inc. · Conversion · Class B Common Stock

Navan, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Navan, Inc. records a conversion involving Class B Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,165,756. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001639723
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
3,165,756
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
3,165,756
Ownership description
By the Ariel Mordechai Cohen Living Trust
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 8:47 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NAVN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,165,756
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares are held of record by the Ariel Mordechai Cohen Living Trust, dated 8/22/2024, for which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
F2
The shares are held of record by the Lihi Cohen GST Trust dated February 15, 2020, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power
F3
The shares are held of record by the Shai Cohen GST Trust dated February 15, 2020, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power.
F4
The shares are held of record by the Sivan Cohen GST Trust dated February 15, 2020, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power.
F5
Upon the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock ("IPO"), each share of Class A Common Stock was exchanged at a 1:1 ratio for shares of Class B Common Stock
F6
The shares are held of record by the Lihi Cohen Non-Exempt Trust dated May 14, 2022, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power
F7
The shares are held of record by the Shai Cohen Non-Exempt Trust dated May 14, 2022, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power
F8
The shares are held of record by the Sivan Cohen Non-Exempt Trust dated May 14, 2022, for which Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and investment power
F9
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Immediately following the completion of the IPO, at the election of the Reporting Person, each share of Class A Common Stock issued upon vesting and settlement of the RSU may be exchanged at a 1:1 ratio for a share of Class B Common Stock.
F10
Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class B Common Stock has no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.