Transaction #3652 · Form 4 · 0002085077-25-000006

Navan, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Navan, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Navan, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 49,758. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001639723
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
49,758
Reported price
0.6825
Reference value
33,959.835
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
369,621
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 8:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NAVN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 93,483 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting.
F2
The shares subject to the stock option are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.