Transaction #3657 · Form 4 · 0002088895-25-000001

Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 261,780. The filing date is October 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001670076
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
261,780
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
261,780
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 31, 2025, 4:02 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ULCC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
261,780
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units vest in four substantially equal annual installments beginning on September 22, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.