Transaction #3662 · Form 4 · 0000014930-25-000142

BRUNSWICK CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

BRUNSWICK CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BRUNSWICK CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 667. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000014930
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
667
Reported price
63.11
Reference value
42,094.37
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
27,316
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BC · NYSEBC-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.