Transaction #369 · Form 4 · 0001684665-25-000003

ALLIANT ENERGY CORP · Stock award · Deferred Common Stock Units

ALLIANT ENERGY CORP · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ALLIANT ENERGY CORP records a stock award involving Deferred Common Stock Units on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 871.771. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000352541
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
871.771
Reported price
67.75
Reference value
59,062.48525
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,704.737
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 2:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LNT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
871.771
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Units are to be settled in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of services as a director.
F2
Includes adjustments for accrued dividends, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.