Transaction #37055 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-069749
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. · Transacted November 1, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share on November 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,250. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0001865107
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,250
- Reported price
- 10.18 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 12,725
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 61,021
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2026, 9:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- WHITE KENNETH C. ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001933656
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on June 18, 2025 and vested on November 1, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on November 1, 2026.
- F3
- Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units; not an open-market transaction.
Remarks
Chief Legal Officer & Head of People
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.