Transaction #37074 · Form 4 · 0001673528-26-000018
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 1, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 136,000. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002091349
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 136,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 136,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2026, 6:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Faga Daniel ↗
President, CEO · Director
CIK 0001673528
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 136,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.
- F2
- Shares earned upon the vesting of a percentage of the PSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 1, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon the Issuer's achievement of certain share price metrics ("Performance Metrics"). Once an applicable Performance Metric has been met, the PSUs subject to such Performance Metric (an "Achieved PSU") shall vest as follows: 50% of the Achieved PSUs for each satisfied tranche shall vest on the one-year anniversary of the Certification Date of the achievement of the applicable Performance Metric, and the remaining 50% of the Achieved PSUs shall vest on the two-year anniversary of the applicable Certification Date.
- F3
- (cont'd from Footnote 2) Notwithstanding the foregoing, all Achieved PSUs that have not previously vested pursuant to the vesting schedule will vest on December 15, 2030 (or, if a Share Price Target is achieved on December 15, 2030, vesting will occur on its Certification Date), subject to the Reporting Person's service to the Issue on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.