Transaction #37090 · Form 4 · 0001706176-26-000007
LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 652,063. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LENZ Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001815776
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 652,063
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 652,063
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2026, 7:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Chevallard Daniel R. ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001706176
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 652,063
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3.05
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 29, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Subject to the Reporting Person serving as the Issuer's Interim President and CEO through each applicable date, the shares subject to the option shall vest in four equal tranches, as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall commence vesting on November 1, 2026 and vest in full on November 1, 2027; 25% of the shares subject to the option shall commence vesting on February 1, 2027 and vest in full on February 1, 2028; 25% of the shares subject to the option shall commence vesting on May 1, 2027 and vest in full on May 1, 2028; 25% of the shares subject to the option shall commence vesting on August 1, 2027 and vest in full on August 1, 2028. If the Reporting Person ceases to serve as the Issuer's Interim President and CEO for any reason, any tranche for which the vesting commencement date has not yet occurred will be forfeited, and any tranche for which the vesting commencement date has occurred will remain eligible to vest.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.