Transaction #37146 · Form 4 · 0001829655-26-000061

DOVER Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

DOVER Corp · Transacted October 30, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DOVER Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 118,657. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DOVER Corp
Company CIK
0000029905
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
118,657
Reported price
119.86
Reference value
14,222,228.02
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
389,571
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2026, 5:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DOV · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $213.545 to $213.980 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $214.00 to $214.995 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $215.000 to $215.965 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $216.045 to $216.150 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.