Transaction #37157 · Form 4 · 0001857177-26-000010

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Ordinary Share

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc · Transacted October 30, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Ordinary Share on October 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 21,059. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001730430
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
21,059
Reported price
11.1
Reference value
233,754.9
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,477
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2026, 6:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KNSA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on July 29, 2026.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $91.36 to $92.35. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $92.36 to $93.31. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F4
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $93.37 to $94.36. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F5
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $94.375 to $95.215. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F6
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $95.485 to $96.405. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F7
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $96.54 to $97.48. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F8
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $97.60 to $98.30. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F9
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $90.64 to $91.63. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F10
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $91.64 to $92.525. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F11
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $92.732 to $93.725. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F12
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $93.94 to $94.135. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F13
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 1, 2023.
F14
The option is fully vested and exercisable.
F15
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2023.
F16
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 1, 2024.
F17
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 1, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.