Transaction #37192 · Form 4 · 0001974803-26-000004
Endava plc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Ordinary Shares
Endava plc · Transacted October 31, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Endava plc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Ordinary Shares on October 31, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,967. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Endava plc
- Company CIK
- 0001656081
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 9,967
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 134,035
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2026, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Machin Robert ↗
Interim CEO · Director
CIK 0001974803
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Issuer Class A Ordinary Share or, at the option of the Issuer, cash.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on October 31, 2027, October 31, 2028 and October 31, 2029.
- F4
- The RSUs vest on vested in two equal annual installments on October 31, 2026 and October 31, 2027.
- F5
- The RSUs vest or vested in three equal annual installments on October 31, 2026, October 31, 2027 and October 31, 2028.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.