Transaction #37199 · Form 4 · 0001999252-26-000004

Endava plc · Stock award · Restricted Share Units

Endava plc · Transacted October 30, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Endava plc records a stock award involving Restricted Share Units on October 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 57,286. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Endava plc
Company CIK
0001656081
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
57,286
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
57,286
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2026, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DAVA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
57,286
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Issuer Class A Ordinary Share or, at the option of the Issuer, cash.
F2
Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.
F3
The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on October 31, 2027, October 31, 2028 and October 31, 2029.
F4
The RSUs vest on vested in two equal annual installments on October 31, 2026 and October 31, 2027.
F5
The RSUs vest or vested in three equal annual installments on October 31, 2026, October 31, 2027 and October 31, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.