Transaction #37239 · Form 4 · 0002104954-26-000003

URBAN ONE, INC. · Stock award · Stock Options (Class D)

URBAN ONE, INC. · Transacted October 30, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for URBAN ONE, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Options (Class D) on October 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,202. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001041657
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10,202
Reported price
3.69
Reference value
37,645.38
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
19,498
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2026, 8:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UONE · NasdaqUONEK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Stock Options (Class D)
Underlying quantity
10,202
Conversion / exercise price
3.69
Exercise date
October 30, 2026
Expiration date
October 31, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of restricted stock pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The number of shares was determined by dividing $75,000 by the closing price of the Company's Class D shares on October 30, 2026. The closing price of Class D shares on that date was $3.69.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.