Transaction #37260 · Form 4 · 0002161501-26-000010

Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. · Transacted November 1, 2026 · Filed November 3, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 106,765. The filing date is November 3, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001497645
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
106,765
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
106,765
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2026, 4:58 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INN · NYSEINN-PE · NYSEINN-PF · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Time Based Vesting - Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on November 1, 2027 (25% of the shares granted), November 1, 2028 (25% of the shares granted) and November 1, 2029 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.