Transaction #374 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001376
Data Storage Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Data Storage Corp · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Data Storage Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,500. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Data Storage Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001419951
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,500
- Reported price
- 3.23 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 8,075
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 37,082
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 9:18 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Argen John ↗
Director
CIK 0001448356
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2022 which were fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant.
- F2
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on June 30, 2022 which were fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant.
- F3
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on September 30, 2022, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
- F4
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on December 30, 2022, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
- F5
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
- F6
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on June 30, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
- F7
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2023, which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
- F8
- Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on December 31, 2023, which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.