Transaction #3753 · Form 4 · 0001055188-25-000007

IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IZEA Worldwide, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,948. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001495231
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,948
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
79,498
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IZEA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive at settlement one share of Issuer common stock.
F2
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2022 and vest 25% after one year and then 75% in 36 equal monthly installments commencing on the last day of each succeeding month thereafter.
F3
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2023 pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 25% in one year and 75% in equal monthly installments over 36 months.
F4
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on October 31, 2023 pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 25% in one year and 75% in equal quarterly installments over 24 months.
F5
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on January 31, 2024 pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 25% in one year and 75% in equal quarterly installments over 24 months.
F6
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 30, 2024, and vest over a three-year term, one-third vesting 12 months from the grant date and then in equal quarterly installments after that.
F7
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on July 31, 2024, and vest over a three-year term, one-third vesting 12 months from the grant date and then in equal quarterly installments after that.
F8
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on October 31, 2024, and vest over a three-year term, one-third vesting 12 months from the grant date and then in equal quarterly installments after that.
F9
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on October 31,2025, pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 1/3 at one year then quarterly over 2 years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.