Transaction #3796 · Form 4 · 0001157898-25-000004

FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Purchase · Common Stock

FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000712537
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1,000
Reported price
15.2686
Reference value
15,268.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 3:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FCF · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 16 shares purchased from the automatic reinvestment of dividends in August 2025 as a participant in First Commonwealth's dividend reinvestment plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.