Transaction #38011 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-449205
VTEX · Stock award · Stock Options
VTEX · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for VTEX records a stock award involving Stock Options on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 173,368. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- VTEX
- Company CIK
- 0001793663
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 173,368
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 173,368
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 12:32 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gomes Andre Spolidoro Ferreira ↗
Chief Strategy Officer
CIK 0001968955
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 173,368
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3.97
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 1, 2031
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive shares of Issuer Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Represents RSUs, 25% of which vests on November 01, 2027, and the remaining amount of which vests in tranches of 6.25% every three (3) months thereafter.
- F3
- Represents Stock Options, of which 25% vests on November 01, 2027, and the remaining amount of which vests in tranches of 6.25% every three (3) months thereafter.
Remarks
Due to the Issuer's status as a foreign private issuer pursuant to Rule 3a12-3(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Act"), the reporting person's transactions in the Issuer's equity securities are exempt from Sections 16(b) and 16(c) of the Act.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.