Transaction #38012 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-449215

VTEX · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

VTEX · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VTEX records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 173,368. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
VTEX
Company CIK
0001793663
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
173,368
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
173,368
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 12:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VTEX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Shares
Underlying quantity
173,368
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive shares of Issuer Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Represents RSUs, 25% of which vests on November 01, 2027, and the remaining amount of which vests in tranches of 6.25% every three (3) months thereafter.
F3
Represents Stock Options, of which 25% vests on November 01, 2027, and the remaining amount of which vests in tranches of 6.25% every three (3) months thereafter.

Remarks

Due to the Issuer's status as a foreign private issuer pursuant to Rule 3a12-3(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Act"), the reporting person's transactions in the Issuer's equity securities are exempt from Sections 16(b) and 16(c) of the Act.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.