Transaction #38066 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-450103
Rallybio Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Rallybio Corp · Transacted November 4, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Rallybio Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 11,607. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Rallybio Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001739410
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 11,607
- Reported price
- 7.6
- Reference value
- 88,213.2
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 103,415
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 5:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MACKAY MARTIN ↗
Director
CIK 0001414815
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option vests as to the underlying shares of Common Stock in 12 equal installments, each on the last day of each month of calendar year 2025.
- F2
- This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of retainer fees of $65,000.
- F3
- The option was granted under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests on the earlier of May 13, 2026 or the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
- F4
- The option is granted under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. On October 26, 2026, the vesting of the option was accelerated in full, and the option became fully vested and exercisable as of that date.
- F5
- This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of retainer fees of $65,000.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.